Results

Archive

25th March 2016

Click here for full results and times

Stock TC - C Final

Pos Car Form Name Car Make Points R1 R2
1 1 F2 Rob Oliver Mardave 2 1 1
2 2 F3 Mat Dawson Associated 4 2 2
3 4 F4 Club Car (GT12) SchumacherSS 6 3 3
4 3 F4 George Beard Schumacher 8 4 4

Stock TC - B Final

Pos Car Form Name Car Make Points R1 R2
1 1 F2 Jaco Van Der Sterren Schumacher 3 1 2
2 5 F2 Paul Coleman. Schumacher 3 2 1
3 4 F2 Stuart Marshman ARC R10 7 3 4
4 2 F2 Tony Spooner Schumacher 8 5 3
5 3 F2 Martin Flower X-Ray 9 4 5

Stock TC - A Final

Pos Car Form Name Car Make Points R1 R2
1 2 F1 Lisa Keen X-Ray 2 1 1
2 4 F1 Nathan Maycock Schumacher 6 3 3
3 1 F1 Daniel Wooster Corally 7 2 5
4 3 F1 Adam Burgess ARC R10 7 5 2
5 5 F1 David French X-Ray 8 4 4

18th March 2016

Click here for full results and times

Stock TC - B Final

Pos Car Form Name Car Make Points R1 R2
1 2 F3 Paul Johnson Schumacher 3 1 2
2 1 F3 Mat Dawson Associated 4 3 1
3 3 F4 George Beard Schumacher 5 2 3
4 4 F4 Mark Coleman Schumacher 8 4 4

Stock TC - A Final

Pos Car Form Name Car Make Points R1 R2
1 1 F1 David French X-Ray 2 1 1
2 2 F1 Nathan Maycock Schumacher 4 2 2
3 3 F2 Tony Spooner Schumacher 6 3 3
4 4 F1 Dave Irving ARC R10 9 5 4
5 5 F2 Martin Flower X-Ray 9 4 5

GT12 - A Final

Pos Car Form Name Car Make Points R1 R2
1 1 Daniel Wooster Club Car SSGT 3 1 2
2 2   Jaco van der Sterren Zen 3 2 1
3 3 Adam Burgess SchumacherSS 7 3 4
4 4 Rob Oliver Mardave 8 5 3
5 6 Stewert Callis X-Ray (GT10) 10 4 6
6 5 Stu Marshman Mardave 11 6 5

11th March 2016

Click here for full results and times

Stock TC - C Final

Pos Car Form Name Car Make Points R1 R2
1 2 F2 John Shelswell Schumacher 2 1 1
2 3 F3 Paul Johnson Schumacher 5 2 3
3 4 F3 Mat Dawson Associated 5 3 2
4 1 F2 Stuart Marshman ARC R10 9 5 4
5 5 F4 George Beard Schumacher 9 4 5

Stock TC - B Final

Pos Car Form Name Car Make Points R1 R2
1 1 F1 Adam Burgess ARC R10 3 1 2
2 2 F2 Jaco Van Der Sterren Schumacher 3 2 1
3 4 F1 Peter Covell X-Ray 7 4 3
4 5 F2 Rob Oliver Mardave 8 3 5
5 3 F1 Dave Irving ARC R10 9 5 4

Stock TC - A Final

Pos Car Form Name Car Make Points R1 R2
1 1 F1 Steve Swan X-Ray 2 1 1
2 2 F1 Daniel Wooster Corally 5 3 2
3 3 F1 Lisa Keen X-Ray 5 2 3
4 4 F1 David French X-Ray 9 5 4
5 5 F1 Nathan Maycock Schumacher 9 4 5

4th March 2016

Click here for full results and times

<Class Group> - C Final

Pos Car Form Name Class Car Make Points R1 R2
1 1 F2 John Shelswell Stock TC Schumacher 3 2 1
2 2 F3 Paul Johnson Stock TC Schumacher 3 1 2
3 3 F2 Jamie Gibson Stock TC Schumacher 6 3 3
4 4   Club Car (GT12) GT12 SchumacherSS 8 4 4

<Class Group> - B Final

Pos Car Form Name Class Car Make Points R1 R2
1 1 F1 Adam Burgess Stock TC ARC R10 2 1 1
2 2 F2 Stuart Marshman Stock TC ARC R10 5 3 2
3 3 F1 Dave Irving Stock TC ARC R10 5 2 3
4 4 F2 Rob Oliver GT12 Mardave 8 4 4

<Class Group> - A Final

Pos Car Form Name Car Make Points R1 R2
1 1 F1 Lisa Keen X-Ray 2 1 1
2 2 F1 Nathan Maycock Schumacher 5 2 3
3 3 F1 David French X-Ray 5 3 2
4 4 F2 Jaco Van Der Sterren Schumacher 8 4 4